Centralia Mountain Retreat

$1,495,000
Available
Aerial View Of Property W Boundary
3d View Towards Ne
3d View Towards Se

Property Details

ID: 104837
Status: Available
Price: $1,495,000
Acres: 105.43
Price Per Acre: $14,180
Address: 7266 Wood Rock Rd
City, State: Golden, Colorado
County: Jefferson
Zip Code: 80403
Presented By: Bill Davis - ALC

Description

A beautiful 12 mile drive up Golden Gate Canyon Road outside of Golden Colorado leads to this spectacular sanctuary of privacy, seclusion and Rocky Mountain Views along the western shoulder of Centralia Mountain adjacent to thousands of acres of public lands. The 105 acre property is the result of a merger of 3 parcels creating a scarce offering of a larger property inside the Front Range Foothills bordering the greater Denver metropolitan area. Currently utilized as a private retreat and for the occasional grazing of livestock, the property is an idyllic setting to expand upon as a recreational retreat, develop in to a Luxury Estate overlooking the Rockies, or create a multi-generational compound. Several potential build sites have been identified along the access with some providing comfort in seclusion and others offering expansive views towards many distant mountains. Additional support infrastructure exists with a domestic well in place and an outstanding storage building that could potentially be permitted and converted to utilize as a weekender cabin or accessory dwelling to a larger home to be built.  Endless possibilities to create your dream getaway!

Directions:

Mapping software will direct you to property.

Showing Instructions:

Listing agent must be present for all showings. Contact Broker.

Current Use: Grazing, Pasture
Possible Use: Grazing, Mixed Use, Multi-Family, Pasture, Residential
Bill Davis - ALC
Bill Davis - ALC

Ask Bill a Question

Get Financing

# Payment Interest Principle Balance

Contact An Agent

Ask Bill About This Property