Texas Residential Land for Sale
  • 1,000,000
4 Filters
Click and drag to draw your search

Texas Residential Land for Sale

Find Residential Land for Sale in Texas

96 - 108 of 112 Listings
Under Contract
Hays County, TX
Set on a beautifully treed 1.06-acre homesite, 905 Mountain Drive in San Marcos, Texas offers refined Hill Country living with space, privacy, and versatility. This thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a dedicated offic...
1.03± Acres
|
$609,500
Lavaca County, TX
This farm house is your new home (in) Sweet Home! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath farmhouse offers approximately 1,500 square feet of living space and is situated on a one-acre tract at 248 County Road 378 in the Sweet Home area of Hallettsville, Texas. The e...
1± Acres
|
$230,000
Price Reduced
Panola County, TX
Charming Cottage Near Lake Murvaul - Gary ISD Updated Cottage Near Lake Murvaul – Now 3 Bed, 2 Bath! This charming cottage in the Gary ISD has been thoughtfully updated and now offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing additional space and functio...
1± Acres
|
$190,000
Travis County, TX
  Nestled on Avery Ranch Golf Course, this property seamlessly blends Luxury with the laid-back charm of Texas Hill Country. Recently renovated from top to bottom, it stands ready to cater to your every need, whether you're hosting an exclusi...
0.85± Acres
|
$3,650,000
New Listing
Travis County, TX
Rare Double Lot, Waterfront Opportunity Near Austin Country Club with Boat Dock PermitsA truly rare opportunity awaits in one of Austin’s most coveted neighborhoods, zoned to Eanes ISD. Situated on a private cul-de-sac adjacent to the prestigious Aus...
0.77± Acres
|
$3,500,000
Knox County, TX
Welcome to downtown Knox city, this downtown area of the community is located on State Hwy 6 and the Intersection of State Hwy 222. This downtown location has been a host of business in the past and offers a new owner a great opportunity to step into...
0.6± Acres
|
$65,000
New Listing
Travis County, TX
Motivated Sellers! This deep-water Lake Travis property in Volente offers main-body waterfront, incredible lake views, and one of the best values currently available at its price point. With deep-water frontage, the property is well positioned f...
0.5± Acres
|
$895,000
Lamar County, TX
This delightful three-bedroom, two-bathroom residence is perfectly situated in the highly desirable North Lamar Independent School District, merely five minutes north of the lively city of Paris, Texas. The property is conveniently located approximat...
0.5± Acres
|
$150,000
Price Reduced
Lamar County, TX
This nearly brand-new home is situated on a sprawling half-acre lot along the desirable Old Clarksville Road in the tranquil area of Reno, TX, just minutes from the vibrant city of Paris, TX. The thoughtfully designed layout features 10-foot ceilings...
0.5± Acres
|
$450,000
Comal County, TX
Nestled on Lake Dunlap, this 2-story haven offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and luxurious waterfront living. No HOA constraints ensure freedom! Greeted by a private electric gate, step inside to discover sunlit interiors and sweep...
0.42± Acres
|
$1,950,000